Silicon Valley Second School

 

 

Music School

After school program

 Languages

 

festival1festival2

 Encore

Competition for Young Musicians

Piano & Instrumental Solo, Voice,

Piano Duet, Instrumental & Chamber Ensemble

 

Thank you to all the participants for their wonderful performances!

Thank you to all teachers and parents for all your hard work and dedications!

Thank you to our judges, Nataly Gingis and Nancy Daggett Jensen, we sincerely appriciate your time and effort in making our competition a success!

 

9:00 – 10:15 a.m.

FORTE 6-8

 

1st prize - Andrea Wong, Piano

2nd prize - Terri Choi, Piano

3d prize - Kirk Kang, Piano

3d prize - Gordon Li, Piano

Certificate of Achivement - Erica Lee, Piano

Certificate of Achivement - Peter Parra, Piano

 

SFORZANDO 6-8

1st prize - Kalea Chau, Piano

2nd prize - Allison Wang, Piano

3d prize - Amy Lufei, Piano

Honorable Mention - Anthony Wang, Piano

Certificate of Achivement - Mia Han, Piano

Certificate of Achivement - Benjamin Lee, Piano

 

10:15 – 11:15 a.m.

SFORZANDO 9-11

1st prize - Chency Hung, Piano

2nd prize - Chloe Lufei, Piano

3d prize & Best Performance - Annie Yao, Piano

Honorable Mention - Maxime Morelle, Piano

Certificate of Achivement - Sophia Xie, Piano

Certificate of Achivement - Daniel Choi, Piano

Certificate of Achivement - Jaylyn Chong, Paino

Certificate of Achivement - Valerie Kwan, Piano

Certificate of Achivement - Nicolas Cheng, Piano

 

11:15 – 12:00 p.m.

FORTE 9-11

1st prize - Luca Song, Piano

2nd prize - Susanna Khubchandani, Piano

3d prize - Sophia Zhang, Piano

3d prize - Midori Masuda, Piano

Certificate of Achivement - Shivani Iyer, Piano

 

12:45 – 1:45 p.m.

SFORZANDO 12-14

1st prize - Calvin Lin, Piano

1st prize - Ananya Sriram, Flute

2nd prize - Kenneth Tan, Piano

Honorable Mention - Alex Zhu, Piano

Certificate of Achivement - Stephanie Ng, Piano

Certificate of Achivement - Chloe Morelle, Piano

Certificate of Achivement - Jessica Qui & Selena Yao, Flute Ensemble

 

1:45 – 3:00 p.m.

FORTE 12-14

2nd prize - Samuel Tian, Piano

3d prize - Selena Yao, Piano

Certificate of Achivement - Kevin Yang, Piano

Certificate of Achivement - Koharu Masuda, Piano

Certificate of Achivement - Katherine Xia Chen, Piano

Certificate of Achivement - Sophia Khubchandani, Piano

 

3:15 – 4:30 p.m.

FORTE 15-16

2nd prize - Anna Chiang, Piano

2nd prize - Harrison Wang, Piano

3d prize - Brian Ni, Piano

3d prize - Ean Bennett, Piano

Certificate of Achivement - Nicholas Wang, Piano

Certificate of Achivement - Myshka Javier, Piano

Certificate of Achivement - Fei Chen, Piano

 

4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

SFORZANDO 15-16

1st prize - Aya Furuta, Piano

2nd prize - Michelle Wang, Piano

Certificate of Achivement - Ava Rust, Piano

 

 

Encore

Competition for Young Musicians

Piano & Instrumental Solo, Voice,

Piano Duet, Instrumental & Chamber Ensemble

 

February 5, 2017

Flayer-Competition 2017-11 Flayer-Competition 2017-12

===============================================================================

We'll see you next year  - February 2018.

Natalya Karamyan - Executive Director

Anjela Asryan  - Artistic Director

 

=========================================================================================

festival1festival2

Encore

Competition for Young Musicians

Piano & Instrumental Solo, Voice,

Piano Duet, Instrumental & Chamber Ensemble

March 6, 2016

Flayer-Competition 2016

 Special Need

Special Needs

 ArtGreen

Art Classes

Chess-Green

Chess Classes

Group-Green

Musikgarten